Staff Contact List


Who are you?

Staff Contact List

Leadership Team

Name Position
Chris McDermott Principal
Barbara Santos Deputy Principal
Fiona Mulhall Assistant Principal – Faith Formation, Mission & Religious Education
Chris Bounds Assistant Principal – Learning & Teaching
Kelly Clunn Assistant Principal – Well-being
Mao Tipping Assistant Principal – Well-being
Carmen Majetic Business Manager

Leaders of Learning (LoLs)

Name Subject
Andrew Langdon CURRICULUM ADMINISTRATION
Fiona McEvoy DIVERSE LEARNING
Rebecca Graham ENGLISH
Andrew Gillespie HISTORY (Acting)
Bruce Woods LANGUAGES
Kylie Gillespie LIBRARY
Mark Fitzpatrick MATHEMATICS
Abi Parsons MATHEMATICS
Cameron Zingel PERFORMING ARTS (Acting)
Matthew Heard PDHPE / WILDERNESS (Acting)
Jane Lowe RELIGIOUS EDUCATION
Natalie LaGarde SCIENCE
Jonathan Napthali SCIENCE
Kathi Molloy SOCIAL SCIENCE (HSIE)
Ingrid Jensen TAS
Allison Pace VET
Bruce Woods VISUAL ARTS

Well-being Coordinators

Names House-Year
Kim Delaney / David Fairall RIVERSDALE – 7
Robert McKenzie / Leah Robertson GILES – 8
Jonathan Dinning / Fiona O'Connell CLANCY – 9
Simon O'Hea / Kate Price BURFORD – 10
Matthew Bourke / Jo Crowe OSBORNE – 11
Phillip Lane / Ann Philippe REID – 12

Administration Team

Department Name Title
Careers/SILC Donna Murchie Careers Facilitator | Study Supervisor
Chev Shop Felicity Bentley Assistant
Community Liaison & Development Paul McShane CL&D Manager
Community Liaison & Development Leanne Stone CL&D Assistant
Counsellor Kelly Smith Counsellor
Counsellor Felicity Webster Counsellor
Extra Curriculum Program Andrew Bell Administrator – Extra Curriculum
First Aid Barbara Thiele First Aid Officer
ICT Adrian Burgess ICT Manager
ICT Bryan Rossi ICT Assistant
Library Kylie Gillespie Teacher Librarian
Library Jo Malavey Library Assistant
Office Samantha Aebi Office Manager | Assistant to the Principal
Office Felicity Bentley Administrative Assistant
Office Debra Cloran Media and Communications Officer
Office Wendy Condon Compliance Administration Manager
Office Lucy Dulhunty Teaching Staff Administration Coordinator
Office Julie Maher Administrative Assistant
Office Tracee Perry Administrative Assistant
Office Jenni Woods Administrative Assistant – Enrolments
Office Finance Jacquie Daly Finance Manager
Office Finance Kelly Heinecke Administrative Assistant – Debtors
Office Finance Kim Mahon Administrative Assistant – School Fees
Office Finance Kathy Rutledge Administrative Assistant – Accounts
Performing Arts Kyra Driver Administrative Assistant
Property Tony Sewell Supervisor – Maintenance and Facilities
Property John Treanor Supervisor – Maintenance and Facilities
Student Services Gabby Lenarduzzi Administrative Assistant
Student Services Anna Rieber Administrative Assistant

Chevalier Past Students

Name Title
Mark Wallace ('76) President
Wendy (Anderson) Elliott ('78) Vice President
John Steele ('73) Vice President
Mike Wolf ('60) Secretary
Tim Farrell ('73) Treasurer
To The Top